Cookies help us deliver our services.

We may use session cookies for technical purposes such as to enable better navigation through
the site, or to allow you to customize your preferences for interacting with the site.

By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. OK
home QRZCQ - The database for radio hams 
 
2018-06-23 08:22:30 UTC
 

Call:

   Advanced
 

Call:

  

Pass:

  
 

or

 
F5LBL

Active QRZCQ.com user ONLINE

activity index: 1 of 5

KARPE GERARD

30140 THOIRAS
France, Gard

EU
france
image of f5lbl
map

Call data

Last update:2015-01-21 21:32:34
QTH:near Nîmes
Continent:EU
Views:322
Main prefix:F
Federal state:Gard
Latitude:44,0515287
Longitude:3,8972936
Locator:JN14WB
DXCC Zone:227
ITU Zone:27
CQ Zone:14
Website:f5lbl.canalblog.com

QSL data

Last update:2015-01-21 20:45:38
Bureau name:REF
eQSL QSL:YES
Bureau QSL:YES
Direct QSL:YES
LoTW QSL:YES

Biography

Alias:
DA2QS Qth Berlin 1978/1984
F0FIW 1980/1984
FD1LBL FE1LBL F1LBL 1986/1993
FX1L contest call ARRL 10m 1990
TV1L contest call WAEDC 1990
F89/F1LBL 1989
FO/F5LBL 1996
TR/F5LBL 1995
J28/F1LBL 1991
CN2LB 1991
TM5L Arrl 10m 1991/ WWDX 1998/ contests 2014 2015
TU2KC January and February 1994

Club manager: DA1RF F5KDT F6KAT
Op contest team: CN0A TV6MHZ TM0W DA2FFA DA2REF

Worked DXCCs:

Equipment

Yaesu line FT102 - Drake TR7 R7
KT34XA - Mono band yagi - loop 40 80m - Verticals ...

Other images

second pic
F5LBL / Pic 2
  

Site Rev. 17895